Contact

Chandigarh Housing Board

  • Chandigarh Housing Board
    8, Jan Marg,Sector 9,
    Chandigarh, India.
    PIN-160017

Have any questions?

info@chbonline.in

Reception

+91-172-4601827

Important Numbers

S.No. Name of the Officer Designation Phone No.
1. Ajoy Kumar Sinha, IAS Chairman 2741142
2. Yashpal Garg, IAS C.E.O. 2742176
3. Rajeev Singla C.E. 4601700
4. Ruchi Singh Bedi, HCS Secretary 2741945
5. J.S.Guleria PA To Chairman 4601611
6. Neelam Sharma PA To CEO 4601612
7. Jyoti Rani PA To CE 4601613
8. Savita Verma PA To Secretary 4601615
9. T.P.Singh SE.II 4601603
10. Sunil Malik EE-V 4601706
11. Jaswinder Singh EE-I 4601702
12. Ajay Grover SE-I/EE-II 4601703
13. Amarjeet Singh EE-III 4601722
14. Anoop Bhatia EE-HQ/IV 4601710
15. C.J.Bansal EE-PH VI/VII 4601713
16. Surinder Singh EE 4601723
17. Sanjeev Kumar SDC.IV 4601804
18. Rakesh Garg SDE-III 4601718
19. Rajesh Nautiyal SDE-E-IV 4601719
20. S.K.Khanna SDE-E-I 4601720
21. Inderjit Singh SDE-E-III 4601721
22. S.P.Singh SDE E II 4601707
23. Navneet Sharma A.E.(Plan.)-X 4601853
24. Bhupinder Puri SDE Design 4601724
25. Abhnesh Dhadwal SDE-PH-IV 4601725
26. Vimal Kumar Architect 4601727
27. Inderbir Singh AO Engg. 4601728
28. Y.P.Batra SDE PH-II 4601729
29. Ashok Singla SDE PH-I 4601731
30. Satwinder Singh Acc-Divn. VI 4601732
31. Ravikant Parbagha SDE II/VI/Store 4601734
32. Kamal Kishore Supdt.-I 4601736
33. Indu Bala Supdt.-II 4601737
34. Harwinder Kaur Supdt.-III 4601738
35. Veena Rani Supdt.-IV 4601739
36. Saroj Bala Supdt.-V 4601740
37. Hemlata Supdt.-VI 4601741
38. Anand Gupta CHD 4601742
39. Rajkumar HDM-I 4601743
40. Raj Kumar HDM-II 4601744
41. Naresh  Kumar HDM-III 4601745
42. Paramjit Singh HDM-IV 4601746
43. Balvinder Singh HDM-V 4601747
44. Hari Pal HDM-VI 4601748
45. Akshya Kumar A.E. Mtc. 4601750
46. Arminder Singh AE Electrical 4601752
47. Rajesh Sharma  A.E. (Hort.) 4601755
48. Jyoti Rani Steno 4601756
49. Electrical Mtc. Sub Station 4601760
50. Nirmal Batra Steno 4601841
51. Ankit Arora Clerk 4601762
52. Daleep Kumar Architect Hall 4601763
53. Jagmohan Kaur SDC-IV 4601767
54. Indu Gupta SDC-IX 4601769
55. Lakhwinder Singh SDC-Elect. 4601771
Administrative
56. Gulshan Mehta C.A.O. 4601801
57. Gurpreet Singh Mann S.L.O. 4601802
58. Gagandeep Kaur AO-III 4601805
59. Rajeev Tiwari A.O. 4601812
60. Joginder Singh AO-II 4601807
61. Ravinder Kumar A.O.-I 4601814
62. Jasveer Singh AO (Colony) 4601880
63. Kuldeep Singh AO-IV 4601817
64. Deepak Sharma SO-II 4601816
65. Rajni Steno to L.O. 4601831
66. Fax CM office 4601836
67. Fax CEO office 4601837
68. Renu Rana Supdt. Reception Centre 4601838
69. Kiranjeet Kaur Sr. Asstt. 4601839
70. A.O. Staff (Admin.) Sr. Asstt. 4601843
71. Sukhwinder Kaur Sr. Asstt. 4601845
72. Kiran Thakur Sr. Asstt. 4601846
73. Vijay Puri Supdt. 4601852
74. Satnam Saroa Supdt. 4601855
75. Sunil Kumar Colony Branch 4601859
76. Gautam Saini Sr. Asstt. 4601860
77. Surinder Bajaj Sr. Asstt. 4601864
78. Kusum Sr. Asstt. 4601867
79. Rajeev Kashyap Clerk 4601868
80. Ravinder Clerk 4601871
81. Rajat Kashyap Clerk (Caretaker) 4601872
82. Ashok Gupta Supdt. 4601873
83. Mandeep Kaur Clerk 4601874
84. Varinder Kumar Cashier, Clerk 4601879
85. Pooja Sharma DEO, (O.C.) 4601885
86. Sanjeev Kumar SDE(QC) 4601890
87. Shivjot Clerk 4601830
88. Preeti DEO (O.C.) 4601825
89. Sarabjit Kaur Steno 4601866
90. Rajesh Sethi Sr. Asstt. 4601806
91. G.S.Maan SLO 4601808
92. Narvinder Kaur STENO 4601811
93. Swaran Singh HDM 4601704
94. Vijay Puri SO(Colony) 4601813
95. Harsharan Kaur Steno-Archt. 4601819
96. Ranjit Singh J.A.(EPF) 4601820
97. Urvashi Kaul Computer Incharge 4601821
98. Jagdish Sharma J.Asstt. 4601824
99. Nishi Sharma PRO, Sr. Asstt. 4601827
100. D.P.Sharma Clerk CE Office 4601828